Staff List-2022-2023

Name Position/Area
Allen, L Principal
Janssen, J Vice-Principal
   
Sali, K Admin Assistant
Gardner, B Admin Assistant
Markoski, R Admin Assistant
   
Const. Black, E Resource Office
   
Hooker, C Assistant DC
Ottenbreit, R Assistant DC
Zawalski, V Assistant DC
Sorrell, T Nurse Therapist DC
Lech, M Assistant FIAP
Leibel, K Assistant FIAP
Machel, D Assistant FIAP
Palyu, G Assistant FIAP
Van Buekenhoutk, A Assistant FIAP
Hasting, M Assistant SEP
Husli, P Assistant SEP
Wright, B Assistant
Glenister, T Assistant VAP
Clifford, D DHH Interpreter
Peppler, L DHH Interpreter
   
Gackle, S Library Assistant
   
Shukin, B Food Service Technician
Stark, R Food Technician Assistant
   
Basi, H Guidance Counsellor
Smith, T Guidance Counsellor
Wharran, T Guidance Counsellor
Sherman, K Indigenous Advocate
   
Wing, B CFO - Maintenance
Aceron, G Maintenance
Bengert, B Maintenance
Kollybaba, S Maintenance
Snider, P Maintenance
   
McWilliams, A Elementary Area Band Teacher
Brandt, S Elementary Area Band Teacher
   
Thomas, A DHH Elder
Gott, G Knowledge Keeper
   
Agarand, A English/Tutorial
Amble, A Phys Sci/Chem/Science
Anderson, R English
Bellisle, W  DHH
Burnett, M DC
Bussiere, D Library/ Tutorial/ PAA
Cowper, Z Math
Cushway, A Math
Dureault, A Comm Media/English/Science
Ford, L Phys Ed/Biology/Health Science
Forsyth, K Health Science/Biology
Grodecki, M DHH
Haniak, S Science/Math
Hetterley, G Health/Phys Ed
Heward, W EAL
Hoffman, M Social/History/Native Studies
Jeannot, A Psychology/Social Studies/Phys Ed
Kuntz, J Drama/Theatre/Math
Kuntz-Zech, S FIAP
LaFontaine, L English
LeGault, D Learning Resources Program/Phys. Ed
Levesque, B Fine Arts/ Band/ Music
Leier, A VAP
Lenihan, K English
Lothian, C Math
McNair, T Health/English/Social
MacDonald, T English/FIAP
Maertens, M Health/Phys Ed/DC/Math
Manastyrski, K DHH
McGeough, L FIAP
McKinna, A Phys Ed
McLaren, I Psychology/Social Studies
Orthner, C PAA/Cooking
Patterson, T Social Studies
Persson, K Math
Riffel, C Visual Arts/PAA
Sharpe, A Science/Enviro Sci/Physics
Sirois, A Accounting/Fin. Lit
Stevenson, V PAA/Construction
Sveinson, D French/Photography
Taylor-Neale, D Guitar/Choir/Fine Arts
Tressel, C Math
Turbuck, A Health/Phys Ed
Vancise, B Transitions
Warnecke, C Math
Weisgarber, M PAA/Construction
Wilkinson, C Learning Resource Program 
Willox, B FIAP
Wilson, K Photography
Wyatt, J SEP